Mysql.Com - Info mysql.com

mysql.com receives about 197,000 unique visitors and 571,300 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,011.55/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,409,727.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mysql.com is ranked number 2,178 in the world and 0.0394% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94065, United States and links to network IP address 137.254.60.6. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mysql.com

The software's official homepage with news, downloads and documentation.
How did mysql.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 64 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mysql.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is mysql.com?

197K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
197,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,910,000
Pages per Visit:
2.90
Daily Pageviews:
571,300
Alexa Rank:
2,178 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0394%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:22
Bounce rate:
30.06%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
20.54%
Referral:
5.19%
Search:
73.39%
Social:
0.89%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 19.3%26.9%916
India 13.4%12.8%1173
United States 12.5%12.5%3429
Japan 4.5%3.7%3426
Iran 3.3%2.2%1549
United Kingdom 3.0%2.5%2537
France 2.7%2.0%2822
Germany 2.4%2.2%3656
Korea, Republic of 1.9%1.6%2040
Spain 1.8%1.4%2991
Brazil 1.8%1.6%3310
Italy 1.7%1.2%3371
Mexico 1.7%1.7%1966
Angola 1.5%2.0%984
Canada 1.3%1.2%3314
Poland 1.1%0.9%2964
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%2496
Pakistan 1.0%0.8%1858
Nigeria 1.0%0.8%1348
Russian Federation 0.9%0.8%10149
South Africa 0.8%0.8%1880
Turkey 0.8%0.7%3297
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%2583
Taiwan 0.8%0.6%3124
Australia 0.6%0.5%4558
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%1682
Portugal 0.6%0.5%1529
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%2066
Belgium 0.6%0.7%2015
Egypt 0.5%0.5%2812

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dev.mysql.com
86.01%78.59%2.65
mysql.com
22.03%12.29%1.6
forums.mysql.com
8.18%4.23%1.5
bugs.mysql.com
4.75%1.67%1.0
downloads.mysql.com
3.11%1.37%1.3
cdn.mysql.com
1.75%0.82%1.4
lists.mysql.com
0.84%0.57%2.0
planet.mysql.com
0.55%0.19%1
repo.mysql.com
0.21%0.20%3
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mysql.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  mysql.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,123
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  222,641
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  701,636
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,046,620.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  97
Page Authority:
  88
MozRank:
  7

How socially engaged is mysql.com?

Facebook:
  14
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mysql.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,011.55
Monthly Revenue:
$60,346.50
Yearly Revenue:
$734,215.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 71,413$819.10
China 153,680$474.87
India 73,126$117.00
United Kingdom 14,283$88.98
Japan 21,138$67.64
Germany 12,569$60.71
France 11,426$53.70
Canada 6,856$48.06
Angola 11,426$30.51
Italy 6,856$23.93
Australia 2,857$21.51
Korea, Republic of 9,141$21.21
Netherlands 3,999$20.36
South Africa 4,570$20.16
Belgium 3,999$19.72
Brazil 9,141$16.18
Iran 12,569$14.58
Nigeria 4,570$11.97
Hong Kong 3,428$11.83
Mexico 9,712$9.42
Poland 5,142$9.31
Russian Federation 4,570$9.28
Spain 7,998$8.88
Taiwan 3,428$6.51
Indonesia 5,142$6.32
Portugal 2,857$6.23
Pakistan 4,570$4.84
Turkey 3,999$4.36
Egypt 2,857$2.31
Viet Nam 2,857$2.09

How much money do mysql.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$328.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,862.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$119,990.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
79,913
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,397,403
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
29,168,407
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,854$147.44
China 19,978$61.73
India 20,475$32.76
Germany 3,645$17.60
United Kingdom 2,285$14.24
Canada 1,714$12.01
France 1,257$5.91
Australia 571$4.30
Italy 1,165$4.07
Indonesia 2,982$3.67
Netherlands 680$3.46
Poland 1,697$3.07
Belgium 480$2.37
Iran 2,011$2.33
Japan 634$2.03
Spain 1,520$1.69
Pakistan 1,463$1.55
Portugal 600$1.31
Hong Kong 343$1.18
Taiwan 548$1.04
Brazil 548$0.97
Korea, Republic of 366$0.85
Mexico 874$0.85
Angola 229$0.61
Russian Federation 274$0.56
South Africa 91$0.40
Turkey 280$0.31
Nigeria 91$0.24
Egypt 143$0.12
Viet Nam 114$0.08

How much is mysql.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,409,727.83

Where is mysql.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
137.254.60.6
ASN:
AS792 
ISP:
Oracle Corporation 
Server Location:
Redwood City
CA
94065
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 137.254.60.6

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mysql.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2248 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://labs.mysql.com/common/js/site-20171215.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://labs.mysql.com/common/css/main-20170712.min.css
https://labs.mysql.com/common/css/page-20170712.min.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mysql.com/
https://mysql.com/
https://www.mysql.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing https://labs.mysql.com/common/themes/sakila/banners/b2560-mysql-cloud-rpt-back.jpg could save 2.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://labs.mysql.com/common/themes/sakila/banners/b2560-grey-gradient-background.jpg could save 854B (41% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://www.mysql.com/common/js/metrics/metrics_group1.js could save 2.5KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.my…m/about/legal/">Legal Policies</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 548B (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.mysql.com/ could save 548B (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mysql.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.mysql.com
Organization: Oracle Corporation, OU=PDIT Network Services
Location: Redwood City, California, US
Issuer: Oracle SSL CA - G2
Valid from: Mar 6 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 31 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Oracle SSL CA - G2
Organization: Oracle Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network
Location: US
Issuer: VeriSign Class 3 Public Primary Certification Authority - G5
Valid from: Jan 6 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Jan 5 23:59:59 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mysql.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 21 Dec 2017 09:01:15 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: https://www.mysql.com/
Content-Length: 230
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Thu, 21 Dec 2017 09:01:16 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000
Set-Cookie: MySQL_S=***7tm1fub16l3f9e54f5caltc2lnu4mr; path=/; domain=mysql.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate
pragma: no-cache
expires: -1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 137.254.60.6 289
SOA 3589
Mname ns1.p04.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.oracle.com
Serial Number 2017103001
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX aserp2020.oracle.com 289
MX userp2030.oracle.com 289
MX aserp2040.oracle.com 289
MX userp2040.oracle.com 289
MX userp2020.oracle.com 289
MX aserp2030.oracle.com 289
NS ns2.p04.dynect.net 3550
NS a1-198.akam.net 3550
NS ns1.p04.dynect.net 3550
NS a22-64.akam.net 3550
NS a2-67.akam.net 3550
NS ns3.p04.dynect.net 3550

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-03
Domain Age:
18 years 10 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: mysql.com
Registry Domain ID: 3383022_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-19T06:38:14-0700
Creation Date: 1999-02-02T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-02-27T18:45:40-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Oracle Corporation
Registrant Street: 500 Oracle Parkway M/S 501ip3,
Registrant City: Redwood S***s
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94065
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505062220
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6505062120
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Oracle Corporation
Admin Street: 500 Oracle Parkway M/S 501ip3,
Admin City: Redwood S***s
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94065
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505062220
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6505062120
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Oracle Corporation
Tech Street: 500 Oracle Parkway M/S 501ip3,
Tech City: Redwood S***s
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94065
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505062120
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6505062120
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p04.dynect.net
Name Server: a22-64.akam.net
Name Server: ns3.p04.dynect.net
Name Server: a2-67.akam.net
Name Server: a1-198.akam.net
Name Server: ns2.p04.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-21T00:57:15-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MYSQL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3383022_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-19T16:01:41Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-03T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-02-28T02:45:40Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A1-198.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A2-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A22-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1.P04.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P04.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P04.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-21T09:01:06Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 64 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mysql.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mysql.com widget